Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 13, THE NEW BARLEY STORE, THE QUAYSIDE MALTINGS, MANNINGTREE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO11 1AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,500
+39.1%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+5.3%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+12.6%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO11 1AR
← Back to All Properties