Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, FAKENHAM ROAD, FAKENHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR21 7AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£391,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£391,000
+5.7%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+38.6%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
+41.6%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+277.0%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Detached
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR21 7AW
← Back to All Properties