Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, CHEPSTOW ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,000
+69.8%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+16.2%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+8.8%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+44.8%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 2NE
← Back to All Properties