Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LAVENDER HOUSE, FIR TREE LANE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+30.1%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,500
-6.2%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 30 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3RL
← Back to All Properties