Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GOODWIN CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+24.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+32.3%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+6.9%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 4BS
← Back to All Properties