Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SPRING LANE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2TQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.7%
Price Change
+£57,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£122,000
+87.7%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Terraced
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+225.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2TQ
← Back to All Properties