Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 19, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,650
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£86,650 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£226,650
+61.9%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+13.8%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+81.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950
+177.3%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 26 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties