Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MARLIN CLOSE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+188.2%
Price Change
+£320,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+188.2%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 30 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3JX
← Back to All Properties