Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, REAN MEADOW, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 9PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+70.5%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
-15.3%
Sold on 1 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+92.5%
Sold on 11 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 1 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 9PU
← Back to All Properties