CHIVERS SQUARE, 1, CHELMSFORD ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

CM5 9NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£425,000+63.5%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000+143.0%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000-4.9%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1