Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37D, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
18 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,500
+11.4%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+124.5%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+58.1%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 9 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7ND
← Back to All Properties