Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, PRIORY MEWS, 44, STATION AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+10.9%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+24.0%
Sold on 7 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
-16.0%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 17 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5EP
← Back to All Properties