Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ALDERNEY GARDENS, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 7JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£186,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+94.0%
Sold on 25 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500
+11.8%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,550
+48.0%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,555 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 8 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 7JZ
← Back to All Properties