Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BAXTER AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+32.2%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,500
+8.0%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 4 September 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN1 2NL
← Back to All Properties