Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LYNTON CREST, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1PP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£332,000
+54.4%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
+73.4%
Sold on 24 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+15.9%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+37.2%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+13.0%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+72.5%
Sold on 23 December 1996
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 1PP
← Back to All Properties