Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAZELMERE ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 8RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+8.1%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+89.7%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-15.2%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 28 August 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 8RX
← Back to All Properties