Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, DOWNSIDE, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+30.5%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£352,500
+13.7%
Sold on 11 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+66.7%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+106.7%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 6HG
← Back to All Properties