Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ANGLESEY CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+18.1%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£254,000
+63.9%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Terraced
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,995
+113.3%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£67,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4PE
← Back to All Properties