Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAM ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£490,000
+24.4%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£394,000
+75.2%
Sold on 4 November 2020
Terraced
+£169,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,950
+46.8%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,200
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2QX
← Back to All Properties