Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MENDIP WAY, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.4%
Price Change
+£243,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£510,000
+91.4%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Terraced
+£243,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,500
-1.3%
Sold on 25 February 2014
Terraced
-£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6GE
← Back to All Properties