Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LONGPOOL, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+31.8%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+13.3%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6ER
← Back to All Properties