9, MEADOW STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 5PH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+51.3%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+140.4%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+23.8%
Sold on 13 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1