Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WELLFIELD AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+68.5%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-2.8%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-0.4%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+190.8%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3AT
← Back to All Properties