Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BIRCH CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
-6.5%
Sold on 7 November 2019
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+32.6%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+92.8%
Sold on 15 December 2011
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+10.4%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UD
← Back to All Properties