42, VERNON ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 4DD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,950
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£15,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£229,950-6.1%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Detached
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+152.6%
Sold on 11 October 2012
Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1