Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£123,000
+13.9%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+16.1%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+23.2%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+48.0%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties