Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BRACEWELL STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+88.2%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
-22.7%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+29.4%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 10 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1TB
← Back to All Properties