Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, FIRCROFT, 41, HIGHTOWN ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.4%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£78,500
-17.4%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+46.2%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+75.2%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,100
+15.9%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9XT
← Back to All Properties