Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ROYAL EXCHANGE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+16.0%
Sold on 19 May 2021
Terraced
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,750
-5.1%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Terraced
-£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+18.1%
Sold on 18 September 2007
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+11.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2HN
← Back to All Properties