Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, MAURICE ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,995
Last Sold Price
13 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.1%
Price Change
+£142,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,995
+91.1%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£142,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+10.2%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+86.3%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7HT
← Back to All Properties