Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, HORNBEAM ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+8.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+54.9%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1LT
← Back to All Properties