Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GOWER ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+36.2%
Sold on 3 March 2005
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+109.8%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 26 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5DU
← Back to All Properties