24, FARRAR STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£19,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£85,000+29.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,750+27.7%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+83.9%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 8 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1