Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SHOREFIELDS, GILLINGHAM, GILLINGHAM, KENT
ME8 8SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+27.8%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£223,000
+59.3%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+6.9%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+11.4%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,550
+121.2%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£64,398 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,152
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8SB
← Back to All Properties