Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, SALTERS CLOSE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£405,000
+47.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+138.1%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 1HH
← Back to All Properties