Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, MARGATE ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+6.8%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+180.9%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7BJ
← Back to All Properties