44, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 9UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£533,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£533,000+40.3%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000+199.2%
Sold on 29 January 2018
Terraced
+£253,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+145.2%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Terraced
+£75,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,800
Sold on 23 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1