Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BARNSLEY ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+8.4%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£267,500
+49.4%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,950
+225.4%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£123,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 8QQ
← Back to All Properties