Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ST JUDES ROAD WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-2.0%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+96.2%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+56.6%
Sold on 18 September 2001
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 15 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0DA
← Back to All Properties