Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOBART QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£234,000
+6.4%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
-17.0%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5PB
← Back to All Properties