Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
STRAND HOUSE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA4 8AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,800
Last Sold Price
21 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£33,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£273,800
+14.1%
Sold on 21 July 2016
Detached
+£33,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+94.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+0.8%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+37.6%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA4 8AQ
← Back to All Properties