Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ESCOTT PLACE, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 0HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+9.7%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+29.2%
Sold on 23 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+62.1%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+51.0%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 21 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 0HA
← Back to All Properties