Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WAVERLEY ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 5QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+11.9%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+68.0%
Sold on 4 April 2018
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+1.0%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 5QD
← Back to All Properties