Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LOWNDES CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 6DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+52.2%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+15.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+3.9%
Sold on 1 March 2012
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+138.1%
Sold on 14 August 2003
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 6DW
← Back to All Properties