Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1B, KESTREL WAY, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+28.4%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
-8.7%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+6.9%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+3.1%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+0.6%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2TG
← Back to All Properties