Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PLEASANT ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+59.2%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
+80.6%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 5 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8JU
← Back to All Properties