Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CUMBRIAN WAY, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£359,950
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.5%
Price Change
+£129,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£359,950
+56.5%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Detached
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+67.0%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Detached
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,750
+76.6%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Detached
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 10 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8UN
← Back to All Properties