Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, CAMPER ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,000
+52.6%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-4.1%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+63.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 23 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2YR
← Back to All Properties