Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
197, NEWBURY LANE, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B69 1JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£99,500
+46.3%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+23.6%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+31.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B69 1JQ
← Back to All Properties