Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, VERNON AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 0AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+16.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+120.6%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
-2.7%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG6 0AQ
← Back to All Properties